Congratulations to all players that have been selected in a Mustang’s team.

Thank you to all that trialed and whilst some players may not have been named today there may be changes due to injuries and withdrawals.

BMTA will be contacting everyone over the next few days to confirm your on field & off field gear as well as Mustangs fee payment.

In the meantime please contact your coach to confirm that you are accepting your position in the team.

Mustangs fee -$145 (covers entry fees at Toowoomba, Redlands & Stampede and all food etc at these events including JSC * does not include JSC registration)

Uniforms and clothing- as per individual purchases

Junior State Cup fee- $55 payable directly to Queensland Touch

U10 Boys Red

Coach: Adam Richter

Mobile: 0400965175

Email: adamdamienricter@hotmail.com

Billy Pearson
Cezahn Te Namu
Edward Gore
Isaac Richter
Jyce Kendall
Kingsley Bray
Lennox Hine
Charles Farmer
Harrison Taylor
Carter Nasalio

U10 Boys Blue

Coach: Patrick Mann

Mobile: 0481191070

Email: Patmann159@gmail.com

Eamon Cowley
Nicholas Enfantie
Te Kaea Mann
Tamarley Mooney
Henry Raddatz
Cooper Smith
Cooper Young
Jasper Murphy
Domonic Castner
Isaac Tokam

U12 Boys Red

Coach: Cath Farrelly

Mobile: 0405341999

Email: Cfarr5@eq.edu.au

Nathaniel Barnett
Ryder Koia
Isaac Kefu
Kodi Amede
Marley Wano Te Kahui Ngatai
Kade Hinks
Javahn Poa
Karsen Leota
Jontaye Brown
Daniel Taylor
Cayda Kendall
Kealan Chadburn
Vaughn Pahiva
Cody Harris

U12 Boys Blue

Coach: April Hemara

Mobile: 0413745019

Email: Aprilhemara16@gmail.com

Harvey Anderson
Henry Baker
Jack Cannon
Lincoln Moore
Rico Desire Tipene Ngatai
Quatez Topine
Darius Yung
Chakani Adamson-Palmer
Emmanuel Artango
Zac O’Shea
Matthew Smith
Roman Walters
Lachlan McDONALD

U12 Boys White

Coach: Darrin Smith

Mobile: 0416978071

Email: Dsmithfh13@gmail.com

Ngaakau Tarry-Smith
Henry Oberhardt
Ethan Masters
Bailey Swifte
Eli Brownrigg
Ezekiel Jones
Kalix Swifte
Lucas Sean Mann
Owen Hales
Sam Allan
William Bennett
Dakoda Yung
Rylan Dunster
William Enfantie

U14 Boys Red

Coach: Ian Jordan

Mobile: 0433858363

Email: Jordy@y7mail.com

Diesel Richter
Javon Andrews
Kayliss Brown
Kyan Smurthwaite
Brock Sankey
Jett Richter
John Joyce
Joshua Tokam
Lahui Tau
Luke Forbes
Marcus Jones
Williams Clevens
Jordan Bell
Vadim Gilbert-Marino

 

U14 Boys Blue

Coach: Scott Reid

Mobile: 0415617727

Email: Scott.reid@speedo.com.au

Ashton Sykes
Harry Curness
Jacob Richter
Nate Allan
Reeco Kirk
Zac Grant
Brody Anderson
Edward Aila
Keanu Carew
Noah Jordan
Vinnie Barker
Anthony Cerrone Solomon
Luke Schafer
Azaraia Aila

U14 Boys White- contact BMTA

Coach: Corey Nolan

Mobile: 0407772714

Email: cn@platinaresources.com.au

Ivah Hales
John Nolan
Levi Davidson
Zion Chingwile
Daniel Wong
Jackson Connor
Zack McNeven
Ryan Cant

U16 Boys Red

Coach: Angela Patterson

Mobile: 0433461008

Email: apate18@eq.edu.au

Alex Condon
Bowman Jackson Jacobs
Caleb Tokam
Denzil Perkins
Hayden Wong
Jackson Chang
Khoen Pahiva
Luca Pietrobon
Tyrese Paul
Tyson Sheppard
Shannon Subritzky
Heath Crawford
Joshua Oates
Joseph Willis

U10 Girls Red

Coach: Jason Chadburn

Mobile: 0422187082

Email: chadburnj@hotmail.com

Aria Chadburn
Lily Clutton
Eden Gair
Allegra Guardala
Elizabeth Hannah
Taylor Martin-Habib
Milliana Maseinawa
Jade Perry
Margot Richardson
Rzaria Williams

U10 Girls Blue

Coach: George Clutton

Mobile: 0407581374

Email: georgeclutton@hotmail.com

Stella Bartholomeusz
Violet Burke
Mia Clutton
Zarlia De Vere
Imogen Downie
Bronte Durnford
Emma Lawson
Malia Ruri
Matilda Saunders
Taylor Vandenborn

U10 Girls White

Coach: Meg Muir and Brooke English

Mobile: 0405223894 / 0408909360

Email: meg_muir1@outlook.com and brooke_emily16@outlook.com

Ella Armstrong
Lia Bellas
Ariel Clark
Carly Eakin
Lily Farley
Andie Farrell
Shylah Halliwell
Lily Nolan
Isabelle Ruff
Mele Leota

U12 Girls Red

Coach: Tim Gall

Mobile: 0422149597

Email: timgall_9@hotmail.com

Tahlia Bellas
Gabrielle Blade
Matilda Durnford
Georgiyianna Florentzos
Jemma Forbes
Zara Hagan
Sienna Bell Ibrahiim
Vaitafao-Gisele Masun-Feleti
Imogen Murphy
Charli Nikola
Deleni Paitai
Matilda Rogers
Isabel Straton
Anika Te namu

U12 Girls Blue

Coach: Storm Richter

Mobile: 0413046502

Email: Richterfamily05@gmail.com

Isabella Nasalio
Sophie Neivandt
Sophie Atkins
Gabriella Johnson
Ava Lawson
Indiana Richter
Kameryn Bray
Shalise De Vere
Ella Denny
Sophie Moore
Emily Dimmick
Addison Mahony
Sienna Pietrobon
Ella Farley

U12 Girls White

Coach: Emily Kate Williams

Mobile: 0437600934

Email: Emilykate47@outlook.com

Lucinda Batch
Sadie Boon
Abbey Irvin
Holly Bradford
Phoebe Dale
Jodeci Ferris
Brooke Holden
Alexis Leota
Charlotte Pearson
Jasmine Roff
Samantha Jane Wackrow
Isabella Wyatt
Charlotte Keki
Ella Grant

 

U14 Girls Red

Coach: Josh Hillman

Mobile: 0450120587

Email: jtwhillman@gmail.com

Imogen Boon
Abagail Curness
Charlotte Greaney
Jasmine Gounder-Hogg
Rhani Hagan
Jada Harris
Kaya Hillman
Leilani Hills
Natalea Elias
Pia Murphy
Jasmine Neivandt
Chloe Nikola
Ava Walters
Olivia Atkins

U14 Girls Blue

Coach: Andre Boon

Mobile: 0407254473

Email: acboo1@eq.edu.au

Alssa Taylor
Amy Good
Ava Guilford
Bridgette Green
Edie Hilliard
Ella Kempnich
Eva Wilde
Georgia Grimsey
Indiahna Frawley
Lily Neill
Lydia McCarthy
Mya Wilson
Memory Paitai
Kate Hammond

U14 Girls White

Coach: Ian Teakle

Mobile:0407120280

Email: iateakle@gmail.com

Eve Kirkwood
Caitlin Teakle
Jasmine Gin
Chloe McNeven
Lucia Kefu
Ruby Cannon
Layla Mathers
Alexia Sotiriou
Aaliyah Ferris
Madeleine Isles
Ella Prokuda
Zaya Lee
Bianca Straton
Trinity Fitzgerald

U16 Girls Red

Coach: Leeanne Bauer

Mobile: 0409961278

Email: adlkbauer@bigpond.com

Caitlyn Blade
Emily Campbell
Amielia Chadburn
Hannah Forbes
Paige Fowke
Ashlyn Grant
Emma Holden
Billie Manns
Ella Monckton
Danita Smith
Tayla Sykes
Ellaye Te namu
Charlotte Vandermeer
Stephanie Straton

U16 Girls Blue

Coach: Jess Matenga

Mobile: 0449732323

Email: Jess_matenga@outlook.com

Ruby Bates
Rosana Davidson
Isabelle Elias
Zara Mak
Paige Rolfe
Tiahna Pietrobon
Claire Gould
Ella Watson-Paul
Greta Johannsen
Charli Barnes
Terehia Haronga
Jordyn Gibbs
Haidee Head

U16 Girls White

Coach: Mark Rowland

Mobile: 0411875111

Email: skipbins@iprimus.com.au

Chloe Elias
Emma Greer
Remy Kennedy
Hannah Rowland
Taeliah Strachan
JOSIE HILLIARD
Talitha Saldanha
Jessica Walker
Sian Roach
Kirra Fletcher
Alys Miller
Molly Kelly
Haille Cooper
Bella Mahoney

U18 Girls Red

Coach: Wayne Grant

Mobile: 0411875111

Email: wayne.grant@touchfootball.com.au

Isabella Bauer
Isabella Nasser
Keyshia Matenga
Tealan Barnes
Grace McConnell
Leesa Mi Mi
Billie Barker
Georgia Elmore
Natasha Day
Sallie Morton
Laura Field
Piper Brown
Katelyn Shave
Sonali Gand