Posted on Friday 6th March, 2020

2020 Junior Mustangs Teams Announced

Following the conclusion of the Mustang trials please see below the Mustang Representative Teams for 2020.  Thank you to all those that trialled and Congratulations to the selected players!

 

(players are listed in no particular order)

U10 BOYS RED

Cooper Young

Jasper Murphy

Carter Nasalio

Joshua Andrews

Aitorai Appo

Rory Hagan

Braedon Leader

Rory Batch

Julian Beazley

Flynn Spooner

 

U10 BOYS BLUE

Dallas Liddell

Noah Harris

Benjamin Mackey

Jonathan Keki

Nicco Koia

Ethan Miller

Ryan Page

Jacob Rogers

Gilbert Barrett

 

U12 BOYS RED

Chakani Adamson-Palmer

Isaac Kefu

Emmanuel Artango

Eli Brownrigg

Rico Ngatai

Zac O’Shea

Kingsley Bray

Isaac Richter

Edward Gore

Billy Pearson

Lennox Hine

Harvey Anderson

Cezahn Te Namu

Jyce Kendall

 

U12 BOYS BLUE

Ethan Crase

Dakoda Yung

Jai Hughes

Eamon  Cowley

Jacob Skelton

Isaac Tokam

Owen Hales

Declan Bruce

Lincoln Moore

Samuel Allan

Jules Panozzo

Lachlan Ellen

Charles Farmer

Tre’ Amede

 

U14 BOYS RED

Nathaniel (Nate) Allan

Tiger Campbell

Kealan Chadburn

Harry Curness

Zac Grant

Ivah Hales

Bailee Gardiner

Ryan Cant

Ryder Koia

Diesel Richter

Jacob Richter

Kyan Smurthwaite

Ashton Sykes

Jackson Connor

 

U14 BOYS BLUE

Kodi Amede

Cody Harris

Mitchell Brown

Jack Cannon

Cayda Kendall

Darius Yung

Henry Baker

Karsen Leota

Zack Mcneven

John Nolan

Henry Oberhardt

Javahn Poa

Zion Chingwile

Nazareth Goldsmith

 

U16 BOYS RED

Edward Aila

Azaraia Aila

Keanu Carew

Heath Crawford

Marcus Jones

John Joyce

Brandon Le

Joshua Oates

Jett Richter

Lahui Tau

Denzil Perkins

Kyan Muir

Luke Forbes

Sage Van Balen

 

U10 GIRLS RED

Mia Clutton

Allegra Guardala

Taylor Vandenborn

Stella Bartholomeusz

Hilde Lockyer

Emma Lawson

Eliza Staunton

Tiana Keke

Aliyah Moss

Amelia Diesel

 

U10 GIRLS BLUE

Kapri Ruri

Lia Bellas

Lily Farley

Joely Faulkner

Emily Mifsud

Sophie Mifsud

Lahni Ellen

Estelle Hanna

Halle Heffernan

Isabelle Ruff

 

U10 GIRLS WHITE

Elke Klarwein

Lily Gin

Remy Lowe

Mia Butterworth

Maddison Butterworth

Grace Jordan

Sofia Rovelli

Kirby Gleaves

Gemma Dale

Isabelle Peel

 

U12 GIRLS RED

Aria Chadburn

Lily Clutton

Ella Denny

Charlotte Keki

Addison Mahony

Alexis Leota

Mia Makras

Taylor Martin-Habib

Millie Maseinawa

Indiana Richter

Rzaria Williams

Isla Bin Awel

Margot Richardson

Brianna Gault

 

U12 GIRLS BLUE

Phoebe Dale

Sophie  Atkins

Ella Grant

Kendall Quelch

Abbey Irvin

Lucinda Batch

Sadie Boon

Eden Gair

Samantha Wackrow

Jasmine Roff

Kelani Bernard

Holly Bradford

Jodeci Ferris

Malia Ruri

 

U12 GIRLS WHITE

Shylah Halliwell

Holly Seymour

Amelia Squires

Lily Nolan

Jade Perry

Violet Burke

Isabella Wyatt

Brooke Holden

Ariel Clark

Chelsea Chain

Emily Cox

Elizabeth Hanna

Molly Hutchison

Sienna Rovelli

 

U14 GIRLS RED

Rhani Hagan

Zara Hagan

Kaya Hillman

Charli Nikola

Kaydynce Hohaia-Katene

Bailee Browne

Edie Hilliard

Memory Paitai

Caitlyn Teakle

Lilly Neill

Indiahna Frawley

Anika Te Namu

Natalea Elias

Lucia Kefu

 

U14 GIRLS BLUE

Gabrielle Blade

Imogen Murphy

Isabella Nasalio

Waimarie Takerei

Deleni Paitai

Kameryn Bray

Madeline Isles

Matilda Rogers

Jasmine Gin

Aaliyah Ferris

Sarah Joyce

Ava Ambler

Gemma Forbes

Eve Kirkwood

 

U14 GIRLS WHITE

Alexia Sotiriou

Sienna Ibrahiim

Kaia-Paige Simpson

Amelia Lardner

Kaylee Lane

Charlotte Pearson

Tahlia Bellas

Nanaia  Perry

Sophie  Moore

Gabriella Johnson

Ella Prokuda

Ellie Gore

Ruby Jones

 

U16 GIRLS RED

Tayla Sykes

Amielia Chadburn

Emma Holden

Billie Manns

Ashlyn Grant

Paige Rolf

Ellaye Te Namu

Caitlyn Blade

Chloe Nikola

Charli Barnes

Imogen Boon

Charlotte Vandermeer

Dakota  Newson

Aaliyah Taylor

 

U16 GIRLS BLUE

Kate Hammond

Pia Murphy

Olivia Atkins

Ella Kempnich

Charlotte Greaney

Maddison Tonkin Jones

Holly Barr

Jada Harris

Ella Monckton

Georgia Grimsey

Tiahna Pietrobahn

Haidee Head

Leilani Hills

Ava Walters

 

U16 GIRLS WHITE

Mia Tuigamala-Tovine

Ameila  Fisk

Josie Hilliard

Melody Feiler Clarke

Ruby Cannon

Eva Wilde

Olivia Georgas-Moore

Bridgette Green

Chloe Elias

Sunny Feiler Clarke

Mya Wilson

Chloe Miller

Molly DeGraaf

Antonia Williams

Abigail Curness

 

U18 GIRLS RED

Bella Nasser

Paige Fowke

Nina Sherlock

Zoe Watts

Hannah Forbes

Danita Smith

Emily Campbell

Imogen Houlihan

Claire Gould

Lillyana Hyde

Isabelle Elias

Miah Ward

Emily Bielenberg

Jordyn Gibbs